ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248474
Last updated: 3 March 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-MAR-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near General Rodriguez Airport -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The experimentally built ultralight impacted open field terrain and came to the rest inverted. The sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/MorenoNoticiasprimeraedicion/posts/2835569760032160