This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 22 July 1927 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Albatros |
| Owner/operator: | Albatros |
| Registration: | D- |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Rudow -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Johannisthal Berlin |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control while performing aerobatics and crashed from 500m exploding and catching fire.
Sources:
De courant Het nieuws van den dag
23-07-1927