This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 7 March 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | INPAER Explorer |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-ZOB |
| MSN: | EXP-001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Los Cedrales -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane made an emergency landing in an agricultural field. The occupants fled the scene. There is a suspicion of an illegal flight.
Sources:
https://www.abc.com.py/este/2021/03/07/reportan-aterrizaje-forzoso-de-avioneta-en-los-cedrales/ 