Incident Tecnam P92 Echo LV-S029,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248631

Date:Saturday 6 March 2021
Time:ca 22:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-S029
MSN: 1539
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Aeroclub San Martín (Mendoza) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SAMI
Destination airport:SAMI
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Tecnam P92 suffered an unknown type of accident at aeroclub San Martín (Mendoza), no details of the crew have been released. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1368381359421538305

Aircraft photo:
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9990577