Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair N78M, Saturday 6 March 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 March 2021
Time:11:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N78M
MSN: CD-430
Total airframe hrs:4579 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Kingdon Airport (O20), Lodi, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lodi Airport (1O3)
Destination airport:Kingdon Airport (O20)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Kingdon Airport (O20), Lodi, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N78M
http://www.aviastar.org/comments/comments.php?order=0&aircraft=0398

Location