This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 6 March 2021 |
| Time: | 15:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A36 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Air Raider LLC |
| Registration: | N171CE |
| MSN: | E-504 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 4681 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport (LBB/KLBB), Lubbock, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport, TX (LBB/KLBB) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained substantial damage subsequent to a gearup landing at Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport (LBB/KLBB), Lubbock, Texas.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult https://flightaware.com/photos/view/29032-a283118836294a2850d94b6cf7ce4968b5e3d7de/aircrafttype/BE36 Location