This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 2 November 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | XB-JZR |
| MSN: | U20602430 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Santiago de los Caballeros, Badiraguato -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Parral, Chihuahua |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Cessna plane crashed under unknown circumstances into a hill. Both occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
https://www.noroeste.com.mx/seguridad/investigan-hallazgo-de-bolsas-con-cuerpos-de-avioneta-accidentada-en-badiraguato-CCNO650727 