This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 5 June 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bleriot Spad 66 |
| Owner/operator: | CIDNA |
| Registration: | F-AEBK |
| MSN: | 3142.9 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kralovec -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Prague |
| Destination airport: | Warsaw |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing due to an engine failure, the aircraft stalled and crashed into a field.
Sources:
Provinciale Noordbrabantsche en 's Hertogenbossche courant
06-06-1928