Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E N112AF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248702

Date:Wednesday 10 March 2021
Time:09:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Owner/operator:Cobalt Air LLC
Registration: N112AF
MSN: 1412
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH/KCMH), Columbus, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Columbus-John Glenn International Airport, OH (CMH/KCMH)
Destination airport:Columbus-John Glenn International Airport, OH (CMH/KCMH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to a nosegear collapse during a precautionary landing at John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH/KCMH), Columbus, Ohio. There were no reported injuries to the four occupants onboard the airplane.

Sources:

https://abc6onyourside.com/news/local/john-glenn-columbus-airport-crash-landing-3-10-21
https://www.wdtn.com/news/ohio/no-injuries-reported-after-plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-john-glenn-international-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N112AF
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CNS794/history/20210310/1343Z

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/89732_1443240256.jpg (photo)

https://www.cobaltair.com/home/aircraft