Accident Lincoln Page LP-3 NC...., Thursday 12 July 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 July 1928
Time:
Type:Lincoln Page LP-3
Owner/operator:private
Registration: NC....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Palacios, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Camp Palacios
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure, lost control at 250ft and crashed into commerce street.

Sources:

De Tijd : godsdienstig-staatkundig dagblad
13-07-1928