This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 11 March 2021 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-60-700P Aerostar |
| Owner/operator: | National Industrial Services LLC |
| Registration: | N910A |
| MSN: | 60-8423001 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 1745 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (FXE/KFXE), Fort Lauderdale, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Fort Lauderdale-Executive Airport, FL (FXE/KFXE) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a gearup landing at Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (FXE/KFXE), Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N910A https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N910A https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/78025_1494571863.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location