Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248760

Date:Saturday 13 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo ?
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mosquitia, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An low-winged, twin-engined airplane on an illegal flight crash landed into swamp in Mosquitia, Gracias a Dios.

Sources:

www.laprensa.hn
www.paradigma.hn

Media: