Accident AutoGyro Calidus F-JDWE, Sunday 21 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 February 2021
Time:09:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CDUS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro Calidus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-JDWE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lausanne-La Blécherette (LSGL) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Côte Airfield (LSGP)
Destination airport:Lausanne-La Blécherette Airfield (QLS/LSGL)
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing on runway 36, the gyrocopter became destabilised and rolled over onto its right side.

Sources:

https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/F-JDWE.pdf

Location