Accident CAIC Z-10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249027

Date:Friday 19 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WZ10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CAIC Z-10
Owner/operator:Chinese Army Aviation Corps
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Changsha, Hunan Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Z-10 helicopter crashed in Changsha, Hunan province, China, killing both occupants. The crash occured during a routine training flight.
There has not been an official confirmation of this accident.

Sources:

https://ifenewsnetwork.com/chinese-z10-attack-chopper-crashed-two-pilots-killed/
https://defence-blog.com/news/army/china-confirms-z-10-attack-helicopter-crashed-in-hunan-province.html