This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 23 March 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-120ER Brasilia |
| Owner/operator: | Saereo |
| Registration: | HC-CDM |
| MSN: | 120088 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | La Aurora International Airport (GUA/MGGT) -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The airplane was covered with ashes after an eruption of the Pacaya vulcano.
Sources:
https://www.prensalibre.com/guatemala/comunitario/fotos-y-videos-asi-se-ve-la-ceniza-lanzada-por-el-volcan-de-pacaya-en-la-capital/ Location