This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 30 December 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chiquimulilla, Santa Rosa -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A burnt plane was found by Guatemalan law enforcement officers in Chiquimulilla, Santa Rosa. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
https://lahora.gt/hemeroteca-lh/localizan-avioneta-calcinada/ 