This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 March 2021 |
| Time: | 13:28 |
| Type: | Cessna T206H Stationair TC |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9554T |
| MSN: | T20608003 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Arlington Municipal Airport (GKY/KGKY), TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Duncan-Halliburton Airport, OK (DUC/KDUC) |
| Destination airport: | Arlington Municipal Airport, TX (KGKY) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft lost control on landing, scraping the right wing and coming to a stop in the area between the taxiway and the runway.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9554T https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1305635/n9554t-1998-cessna-turbo-206h-stationair (photos)
Location