Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 300232,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249179

Date:Sunday 23 January 1944
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:10./KG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: 300232
MSN: F1+OU
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mauzac, Haute-Garonne département -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Toulouse-Francazal airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered engine failure during dive training and crashed without survivors.
The damage was assessed as 90%.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=59700
Google Maps