This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 January 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F- |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Puys near Dieppe -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Le Havre |
| Destination airport: | Amiens |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft got lost in fog and crashed into a cliff. Wreck found on 22-01-1930.
Sources:
Limburgsch dagblad
23-01-1930