Incident Cessna 340A N69355,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249250

Date:Tuesday 30 March 2021
Time:02:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C340 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 340A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N69355
MSN: 340A0203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:La Mosquitia, Gracias a Dios, Brus Laguna -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 340A transporting drugs landed on an illegal landing strip and was confiscated by Honduran law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://ultimahora.hn/ff-aa-asegura-narcoavioneta-con-droga-en-brus-laguna/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9928140 (photo)

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

1 April 2021 N69355 Honduran State 0 Golosón International Airport (LCE/MHLC) unk

Media: