This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 February 1930 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Daimler L20 B I |
| Owner/operator: | Deutsche Luftfahrt |
| Registration: | D-1307 |
| MSN: | 51 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Wittenberg -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Berlin Staaken |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control during an emergency landing and crashed into a tree. The pilot died later that day of his wounds.
Sources:
Het Vaderland : staat- en letterkundig nieuwsblad
27-02-1930