Incident Antonov An-140 UR-14005,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249483

Date:Sunday 5 April 2020
Time:15:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-140
Owner/operator:Motor Sich Airlines
Registration: UR-14005
MSN: 36525305021
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 29
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Ivankiv, Kyiv Region, Ukraine. -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Minsk National Airport (MSQ/UMMS)
Destination airport:Zaporozhye Airport (OZH/UKDE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Antonov An-140 flight from Minsk, Belarus (UMMS) to Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine (UKDE) suffered an engine failure after 30 minutes of flight from Minsk. Crew declared an emergency and the flight was diverted to Kyiv, Ukraine (UKKK).

Sources:

https://dumskaya.net/news/samolet-aviakompanii-motor-sich-sovershil-avariy-140417/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 April 2021 UR-14005 Motor Sich 0 NW of Kyiv non