Incident Johnson Rocket 185 N90200, Thursday 8 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 April 2021
Time:16:59
Type:Johnson Rocket 185
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N90200
MSN: 7
Total airframe hrs:1288 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Spruce Creek Airport (7FL6), Daytona Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Inverness, FL
Destination airport:Spruce Creek Airport (7FL6)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the left main landing gear upon landing at Spruce Creek Airport (7FL6), Daytona Beach, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-APR-21,DAYTONA%20BEACH,N90200
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N90200
https://www.westin553.net/batcatPDF/jr-info.pdf

Location