Incident Enstrom F-28A N9274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249584

Date:Thursday 8 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A
Owner/operator:Medic Choppers LLC
Registration: N9274
MSN: 248
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Springdale, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Springdale, AR
Destination airport:Springdale, AR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a bent skid during hover practice at an unspecified airport in Springdale, Arkansas. The helicopter sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9274