Incident Cessna 170 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249599

Date:Wednesday 7 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Lime Village, Alaska -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane crashed near Lime Village, Alaska, under unknown circumstances. The pilot was rescued.

Sources:

https://www.kyuk.org/post/alaska-air-national-guard-rescues-crashed-pilot-near-lime-village
https://www.nationalguard.mil/News/Article/2564972/alaska-air-national-guard-airmen-rescue-pilot-near-lime-village/

http://www.airnav.com/airport/2AK

Location