Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N...., Sunday 5 June 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 5 June 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Everglades, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tamiami, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hired single-engined Beechcraft crashed in the Everglades five minutes after take-off. Occupants from Missouri Timber Co.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 6 June 1960, p10