Incident AgustaWestland AW109SP VT-YMA, 11 Apr 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249655

Date:11-APR-2021
Time:c. 08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AgustaWestland AW109SP
Owner/operator:LuLu Group International
Registration: VT-YMA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Ernakulam, Kerala -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The AgustaWestland AW109SP helicopter landed in a marsh, there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://gulfnews.com/uae/uae-based-lulu-group-chairman-yousuf-alis-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-in-kerala-1.1618117040744
https://www.hindustantimes.com/india-news/chopper-with-businessman-yusuff-ali-onboard-crash-lands-in-kerala-s-kochi-101618115767423.html
https://www.thenewsminute.com/article/chopper-lulu-groups-yusuff-ali-and-wife-makes-emergency-landing-empty-plot-kochi-146938
https://www.indiatvnews.com/news/india/kerala-chopper-crash-land-696921

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9p3IBua-Pk (video)