Accident Ryan Navion N...., Sunday 14 August 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 14 August 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ryan Navion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Franklin, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cleveland, OH
Destination airport:Teterboro, NJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four seater crashed on a farm. Abraham H. Davis (34). United Trading Co/Davis Wastepaper Co, Minneapolis, MN.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 15 August 1960, p16