Accident Farman F.63bis Goliath F-ADCA, Friday 2 May 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 2 May 1930
Time:09:30
Type:Farman F.63bis Goliath
Owner/operator:Air Union
Registration: F-ADCA
MSN: 33
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Penshurst relief field near Tonbridge -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Paris Le Bourget
Destination airport:Croydon
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after running out of fuel in fog, overshoots field and crashes.

Sources:

http://www.crezan.net/pag_f60/60_33_adca.html