This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 4 December 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft B95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N9908R |
| MSN: | TD-365 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cleveland/Parma, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Cleveland-Hopkins Airport, OH |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Twin-engine Beechcraft crashed. John J. Duffy, Jr (35) and passenger Clay J. Donges (42), Donges Aircraft Sales, Cleveland, OH.
Sources:
Youngstown Vindicator 5 DEcember 1960, p1