Incident Sukhoi Su-30SM , 16 Apr 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249829

Date:16-APR-2021
Time:20:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-30SM
Owner/operator:Kazakhstan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Balkhash Airport (BXH/UUAH), Karaganda region -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Balkhash Airport (BXH/UUAH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Kazachstan Air Force Sukhoi Su-30SM crashed on approach to Balkhash Airport (BXH/UUAH).
Both pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

https://en.trend.az/casia/kazakhstan/3410383.html