This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 20 March 1961 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bellanca 14-19-3 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N8832R |
| MSN: | 4184 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 20 mi E of Bartelsville, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Grand Prairie |
| Destination airport: | Louisville, KY |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Bellanca crashed in a swamp. Registration not confirmed. M.R. Hollister, manager of Grand Prairie Airport.
Sources:
The Bonham Daily Advocat 21 March 1961, p1