This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 April 2021 |
| Time: | 23:00 |
| Type: | Learjet 60 |
| Owner/operator: | Emergencias |
| Registration: | LV-HXK |
| MSN: | 60-316 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | San Fernando Airport, BA (FDO/SADF) -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | San Fernando Airport, BA (FDO/SADF) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was being towed along taxiway "C" to a remote location at the San Fernando International Airport (FDO/SADF), when it was hit by a van belonging to the airport operator. No injuries were reported. Material damage to the wing tip and windshield of the truck.
Sources:
https://www.perfil.com/noticias/sociedad/insolito-una-camioneta-choco-con-un-avion-en-san-fernando.phtml https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/64626_1601060183.jpg (photo)
https://avion.emergencias.com.ar/#!/nave
Location