Incident Cessna 421B Golden Eagle II G-BAEI, " /> " /> " />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 25525

Date:Saturday 26 August 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B Golden Eagle II
Owner/operator:Kenton Utilities & Developments Ltd
Registration: G-BAEI
MSN: 421B0259
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bilbao (LEBB) -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LEBB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed near Bilbao, Spain, no further details.

Registration cancelled ax "destroyed" 8/12/1978

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-BAEI.pdf