Accident Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III TG-SEN, 01 May 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255252

Date:01-MAY-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Helicópteros Fumigadores y Corporaciones SA
Registration: TG-SEN
MSN: 2698
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Tiquisate, Escuintla, Suchitepéquez -   Guatemala
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Finca el Baluarte Chicacao Suchitepequez
Destination airport:Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT)
Investigating agency: UIA Guatemala
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III, registration TG-SEN, was destroyed when it impacted a farm field in Tiquisate, Suchitepéquez, Guatemala.
Four out of the five people onboard were fatally injured.

Sources:

https://elperiodico.com.gt/nacionales/2021/05/01/accidente-aereo-deja-tres-personas-fallecidas/
https://www.prensalibre.com/ciudades/escuintla/cuatro-personas-mueren-en-un-accidente-en-helicoptero-breaking/
https://www.prensalibre.com/ahora/ciudades/escuintla/cuatro-personas-mueren-en-un-accidente-aereo-sobre-ruta-a-tiquisate-escuintla/
https://lahora.gt/percance-aereo-deja-al-menos-tres-fallecidos-en-tiquisate/
144.217.178.124/sistema/uploads/2021/05/07/21_9917785865.pdf

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/18354_1582325085.jpg (photo)

Media: