ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255895
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-APR-1952 |
Time: | |
Type: | Republic F-84E Thunderjet |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 49-2333 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Taegu AB, South Korea -
South Korea
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Written-off after an accident at Taegu AB, South Korea. Or on 3/13/1952?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/