This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 November 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Republic F-84G Thunderjet |
| Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
| Registration: | 51-10360 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Taegu AB, South Korea -
South Korea
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed near Taegu AB, South Korea after a collision with F-84G 51-10342.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/ 