This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 28 January 1965 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Convair F-102A Delta Dagger |
| Owner/operator: | United States Air Force - USAF |
| Registration: | 57-0904 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Kelly AFB, Texas -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed near Kelly AFB, TX after a midair collision with F-102A 56-1433.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html 