Accident Agusta A109S Grand HB-ZQQ, 02 May 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256508

Date:02-MAY-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109S Grand
Owner/operator:Porter SA opf. Karen SA
Registration: HB-ZQQ
MSN: 22030
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Padova “Gino Allegri” Airport (QPA/LIPU), Veneto -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Padova Airport (QPA/LIPU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Agusta A109S Grand collided with a fixed structure at a fuelling point during taxi at Padova “Gino Allegri” Airport (QPA/LIPU), Veneto. The pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.leggo.it/italia/cronache/elicottero_incidente_aeroporto_allegri_padova_2_maggio_2021-5934870.html
https://mattinopadova.gelocal.it/padova/cronaca/2021/05/02/news/padova-sbaglia-manovra-di-atterraggio-e-urta-con-l-elicottero-il-distributore-di-carburante-1.40225251
https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-ZQQ-1334055
https://ansv.it/incidente-ad-un-elicottero-a-padova/
http://www.airnieuws.nl/movements/rotterdam/mei20/HB-ZQQ.jpg (photo)

Media: