Incident North American F-86E Sabre 50-666,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256636

Date:Wednesday 10 September 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 50-666
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kimpo AB, South Korea -   South Korea
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
9/10/1952: Crashed near Kimpo AB, South Korea due to engine failure. Or shot down?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html