Accident North American F-86E Sabre 51-13013,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256732

Date:Wednesday 23 September 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13013
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Elgin, NV -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
9/23/1953: Crashed near Elgin, NV after a collision with F-86E 51-13015. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html