Accident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13101, Sunday 17 January 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 January 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13101
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
1/17/1954: Crashed on take-off from Sidi Slimane AB, Morocco due to engine failure.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html