Accident North American F-86E Sabre 51-13029,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256867

Date:Thursday 5 May 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13029
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
5/5/1955: Crashed near Mojave, AZ after a collision with F-86F 52-5087. Pilot was killed. Or near

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html