Accident North American F-86F Sabre 82-7815,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257067

Date:Wednesday 23 December 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 82-7815
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
12/23/1959: Crashed into a mountain in Abe County, Shizuoka Prefecture. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html