Accident North American F-86F Sabre 92-7935, Tuesday 12 June 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1962
Time:07:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 92-7935
MSN: 256-55
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ojika Gun, Miyaki -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in Ojika County, Miyagi Prefecture after a collision with F-86F 92-7926. Both pilots ejected.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html
JASDF aircraft accidents