Accident North American F-86F Sabre 72-7771,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257163

Date:Tuesday 12 October 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 72-7771
MSN: 238-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ashiya Town, Fukuoka Prefecture -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed on a bombing range near Ashiya Town, Fukuoka Prefecture. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html