Incident North American F-86F Sabre 72-7773,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257213

Date:Saturday 4 November 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 72-7773
MSN: 238-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Iruma City -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near the Iruma River near Iruma City due to engine failure. Blue Impulse.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html
Scramble