Incident North American QF-86F 802,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257231

Date:Thursday 9 July 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American QF-86F
Owner/operator:NWC
Registration: 802
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near NAF China Lake, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
7/9/1981: Shot down by an AIM-7M missile in a test near NAF China Lake, CA. Or on 7/8/1981?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html