Incident North American QF-86F 813,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257236

Date:Monday 26 July 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American QF-86F
Owner/operator:NWC
Registration: 813
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near NAF China Lake, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
7/26/1982: Shot down by an F-14 with an AIM-7M near NAF China Lake, CA. Or on 7/23/1982?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html