This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 April 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed F-94B Starfire |
| Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
| Registration: | 50-901 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Eklutna, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed near Eklutna, AK after a collision with F-94B 50-897. Or 4/7/1952?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-94.html 